LLB Course, Admission, fees, Eligibility, Syllabus, Top Universities 2020-21

Suresh Gyan University

Top Colleges/ Universities

Recent Listings

LLB Course

LLB Course Details, Admission, fees Structure, Eligibility, Syllabus, Top Recruiting Areas, Direct Admissions Top Universities in (Shobhit University, SKD University, Om Global University, University of Technology).

LLB Course Overview:-

LLB Course in Shobhit University, SKD University, Om Global University, University of Technology. LLB Course (Literally Legum Baccalaureus) Details like Eligibility, Fee, Duration, Colleges, Salary, and other info. LLB (Bachelor of Legislative Law) Course is the most common undergraduate Courses of law education offered by many law colleges and universities in India. The course duration is 3-year for which the minimum eligibility criterion is graduation and the other is the integrated course of 5-year duration for undergraduate students.

LLB Course Details Highlights Table:-

Duration 3 to 5 year
LLB Full Form Bachelor of Law/Laws (Literally Legum Baccalaureus)
Type Graduation
Level Degree
Examination Type Semester/Year Pattern
Eligibility Graduation in any discipline
SKD University Course Fees INR 25,000
Om Global University Course Fees INR 75,000
University Of Technology Course Fees INR 50,000
Shobit University Course Fees INR 45,000
Admission Process Based on the entrance exam
Average Starting Salary INR 4-7 Lakhs
Apply For SKD University Click Here
Apply For University of Technology Click Here
Apply For Om Global University Click Here
Apply For Shobit University Click Here

 

Top Recruiting Companies Areas:-

  • Amarchand and Mangladas
  • Luthra and Luthra
  • AZB and Partners
  • Jyothisagar and Associates
  • Kaithan And Co.
  • ICICI
  • Trilegal
  • Allen and Overy
  • Linklaters
Company Name Average Salary
Amarchand and Mangladas INR 15 Lakhs
Luthra and Luthra INR 15 Lakhs
AZB and Partners INR 16.25 Lakhs
Jyothisagar and Associates INR 14 Lakhs
Khaitan and Co. INR 16 Lakhs
ICICI INR 12.50 Lakhs
Trilegal INR 15 Lakhs
Allen and Overy INR 42.50 Lakhs
Linklaters INR 42 Lakh

 

Job Profile and Monthly Salary:-

Job Profile Monthly Salary
Legal Advisor INR 30,000-50,000
Advocate INR 40,000-70,000
Public Prosecutor INR 20,000-30,000
Lecturer INR 30,000-50,000
Legal Manager INR 40,000-80,000
Legal Services Chief INR 60,000-90,000

Hot Courses Session 2019-2020 

M.ed | B.el.ed | B. Pharmacy | Diploma Pharmacy | LLB | BA.LLB | B.sc Nursing | B.ed Course

Confirmadmisison.com APPLY NOW button


Fill up our Enquiry Form